en

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS S.L.  fulfilling the provisions of article 5 of the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 of December of Protection of Data of Personal Nature (hereinafter, “LOPD”) informs you that the personal data provided by you to refill the form that appears on this page is collected in files which is responsible for BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS S.L.

BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS S.L. undertakes to treat as confidential personal data, using them only for the purposes indicated and it says that it has implemented all those technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the safety thereof, in accordance with the provisions in article 9 of the LOPD and in the Spanish Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, which approves the Regulation of Security Measures about the computerized files containing personal data.

You may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, in the terms and conditions laid down in LOPD, writing to BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS, S.L at the address Calle Comercio, 2, left ladder 1 J, 28007 Madrid.

With the acceptance of this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected is accurate and truthful.

Data collection is done with the purpose of providing the requested services and to send you commercial  information about BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS, S.L which may be of interest to you.

The authorizations for the shipment of commercial information, transfer of data and sending of commercial communications by electronic means shall be revocable, at any time, by written communication addressed to BAUHAUS ARTES Y OFICIOS S.L. to the above address.